Please choose a campus:

Utah Military Academy

A 7-12 free public charter school in Ogden, Utah.

Online Carpool

Aspire

Enrollment Application

Canvas

Athletics

Athletics

Staff

CMSgt Kelly Martin
Senior Military Advisor
Email
Biography
Jordon Chandler
Executive Assistant
Email
Biography
Whitney Horning
Commandant's Assistant
Email
Biography
Ms. Pemberton
School Counselor
Email
Biography
Pamela Daw
School Counselor
Email
Biography
Shannon Seward
Counseling Secretary & Registrar
Email
Biography
Dakota Fiske
Office Assistant
Email
Biography
Major Chad Wright
SASI
Email
Biography
Major Susan Gardenhour
JROTC Instructor
Email
Biography
SMSgt Cynthia Seipert
JROTC Instructor
Email
Biography
SMSgt Reed Keller
JROTC Instructor
Email
Biography
CAP LtCol. Scott Carlisi
7-8th Military Awareness Instructor
Email
Biography
Dennis Long
Math Chair
Email
Biography
Addison Devitry
Engineering and Math Instructor
Email
Biography
Dr. Monika Serbinowska
Math Instructor
Email
Biography
Melisande Fritzsche
Math Instructor
Email
Biography
Heidi Hansen
Math Instructor
Email
Biography
Leslie McNeely
English Chair
Email
Biography
Lorri-Sue Blunt
English Instructor
Email
Biography
Melanie Parkinson
English Instructor
Email
Biography
Tanner Larson
English Instructor
Email
Biography
Robin Nielson
English Instructor
Email
Biography
Elise Childs
Science Chair
Email
Biography
Becky Daniels
Science Instructor
Email
Biography
Kenneth Vawter
Science Instructor
Email
Biography
CPO Daniel Jones
Science Instructor & Air Frame Instructor
Email
Biography
Sgt. David Olson
Science Instructor & ACT Prep
Email
Biography
CPT Joshua Curtis
History Chair
Email
Biography
MAJ Robert Lovejoy
History Instructor
Email
Biography
Derek Ririe
History & German Instructor
Email
Biography
Coach Ben Harman
Athletic Director / Physical Education Instructor
Email
Biography
Coach Richard Wolfert
PE/Health Instructor
Email
Biography
Dave Storm
CTE Chair
Email
Biography
Eric Raleigh
CTE Instructor
Email
Biography
Letitia Martinez
Spanish/ESL Instructor
Email
Biography
Paul Kapp
Music Instructor
Email
Biography
McKayla Carter
Art Instructor
Email
Biography
Valerie Hall
SPED Director
Email
Biography
Judy Rannells
SPED Teacher
Email
Biography
Melanie Rains
SPED Teacher
Email
Biography
Jenny Kipnis
Paraprofessional
Email
Biography
Jeni Crandy-Setera
Paraprofessional
Email
Biography
Cheryl Harman
Paraprofessional
Email
Biography
Brigitte Pijak
Paraprofessional
Email
Biography
Jessica Schanke
Child Nutrition Manager
Email
Biography
Tonya Green
Child Nutrition Specialist
Email
Biography
Don Younker
Maintenence
Email
Biography
Six
UMA's Service Dog
Biography