Please choose a campus:

Utah Military Academy

A 7-12 free public charter school in Ogden, Utah.

Online Carpool

Aspire

Enrollment Application

Canvas

Athletics

Athletics

Staff

Jordon Chandler
Executive Assistant
Email
Biography
Shannon Seward
Counseling Secretary & Registrar
Email
Biography
Allison Stander
Attendance Secretary
Email
Biography
Whitney Horning
Commandant's Assistant
Email
Biography
Pamela Daw
School Counselor
Email
Biography
Caitlin Pemberton
School Counselor
Email
Biography
CSM B. Hank Brown
Tier II Instructor
Email
Biography
CAP LtCol. Scott Carlisi
7-8th Military Awareness Instructor
Email
Biography
Major Susan Gardenhour
JROTC Instructor
Email
Biography
SMSgt Reed Keller
JROTC Instructor
Email
Biography
SMSgt Cynthia Seipert
JROTC Instructor
Email
Biography
Major Chad Wright
SASI
Email
Biography
Addison Devitry
Engineering and Math Instructor
Email
Biography
Stephanie Garcia
Math Instructor
Email
Biography
Heidi Hansen
8th Grade Math Instructor
Email
Biography
Dennis Long
Math Chair
Email
Biography
Paul Murray
Math Instructor
Email
Biography
Dr. Monika Serbinowska
Math Instructor
Email
Biography
Jennifer Barlow
English Instructor
Email
Biography
Nathan Dockter
English Instructor
Email
Biography
Tanner Larson
8th Grade English Instructor
Email
Biography
Leslie McNeely
English Chair
Email
Biography
Robin Nielson
7th Grade English Instructor
Email
Biography
Elise Childs
Science Chair
Email
Biography
Becky Daniels
Science Instructor
Email
Biography
Maj. Richard Smith
Science Instructor
Email
Biography
Kenneth Vawter
Science Instructor
Email
Biography
CPT Joshua Curtis
History Chair
Email
Biography
MAJ Robert Lovejoy
History Instructor
Email
Biography
Derek Ririe
History & German Instructor
Email
Biography
Coach Matthew Behm
Junior High Athletic Director
Email
Biography
Coach Ben Harman
High School Athletic Director
Email
Biography
Coach Richard Wolfert
PE/Health Instructor
Email
Biography
Eric Raleigh
CTE Instructor
Email
Biography
Dave Storm
Electives Chair / CTE Instructor
Email
Biography
McKayla Carter
Art Instructor
Email
Biography
Paul Kapp
Music Instructor
Email
Biography
Letitia Martinez
Spanish/ESL Instructor
Email
Biography
Mark Sage
Archery Instructor
Email
Biography
Jared Pickett
SPED Instructor
Email
Biography
Jayson Pond
SPED Instructor
Email
Biography
Sean Frazier
SPED Paraprofessional
Email
Biography
Jenny Kipnis
Paraprofessional
Email
Biography
Kristin Keller
Paraproffesional
Email
Biography
Amber Storm
Paraprofessional
Email
Biography
Elizabeth Weaver
Paraprofessional
Email
Biography
Hope Anderson
Child Nutrition Specialist
Email
Biography
Tonya Green
Child Nutrition Manager
Email
Biography
Sylvia Mercado
Child Nutrition Specialist
Email
Biography
Don Younker
Maintenence
Email
Biography